Thursday, September 25, 2008

925... It's my Birthday!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ME, HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ME, HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ME, HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ME~~~!!!

Yup, it is my 2Xth birthday!!! I haven't got any special feelings about it just yet. It's been a busy week at work, and there are still more to go. And it's already 12am now, I have no appointment yet for today from anybody. Karen is celebrating for me only on Raya day when we both have public holiday.
BUT...I'm still quite excited about it. I'm gonna plan for a GREAT BIRTHDAY PARTY FOR MYSELF!!! How is it going to be? UNKNOWN AT THE MOMENT... Hehehehe...

Anywayz, if you are looking for something to give me as birthday present, here's the list of stuffs I would like to have...
Piece of Secret Recipe's Oreo Cheese Cake*Piece of Secret Recipe's Cheese Choc*The dress I like from Forever 21(which is freaking 159 bucks!!!)*黑糖群侠传写真*A fantastic buffet of any kind*A fantastic Japanese buffet*iPhone(haha, I only want it because 小马has it too)*A Trip to Taiwan(ohyea!)*A slimming therapy(ahhh... good one!)*A forever hair-removing therapy*Some facial therapy to fill in the holes on my face*Good facial therapy to remove my black heads forever*Unlimited movies tickets*A trip to see小马*A fashionable new wallet*A fashionable work-casual hand bag*The green top at Dorothy Perkins*Okay, hold on, what about an unlimited amount voucher to shop at Forever 21, Top Shop, MNG and Dorothy Perkins? Now that sounds better...*A good quality digital camera*The OSIM slimming belt*A trip to Hong Kong*A trip to Mauritius*A trip to Japan*A trip to Mexico...............

And that all equals to, you only need to give me...

MONEY, DUIT, 钱, お金!!!
No, I'm soooooo not kidding... I NEED MONEY!!!

Haha... Okay lar... You think I will force my friend to give me money meh? Ai ya... I'm not so money-minded one lar!
So... Otherwise, you can do just one thing, and that is leave me your LOVELY OR HUMOUROUS birthday wishes here in the comment box of this post!
Thank you! Terima Kasih, 谢谢,ありがとうございました!!!

5 comments:

Lay JinG said...

Happy birthday!
Wishing sweetest things happen right before your eyes...

馬黃美 said...

MY DEAR BABY

Happy Birthday To You!!

925--我永遠也記得這日子^________^

每天都要開開心心*

還有 吃生日大餐不要吃到吐XDDD*

RenN said...

wuhu~ 생일 축하합니다
Happy Happy Birthday!
Hav a present for u...akakaka
pass to u when i meet u~~ :P

Anonymous said...

Walao eh .....
还有那么多要求。。。
呵呵。。。
包包,我祝你生日快乐,身体健康,
心想事成。。。。
哇哈哈,不要吃那么多。。肥死你
呵呵呵呵

Anonymous said...

생일 축하하니다
생일 축하하니다
생일 축하하니다

For u Bao Bao ....